District 12 Basketball Coaches Association All-Star Team

Cathryn Stanley The Barnesville Enterprise Published:

Boys

Division I/II

First Team

Zack Atkins, John Glenn, Sr.; Riley Carlton, St. Clairsville, Jr.; Heath Dodson, John Glenn, Sr.; Kade Haddox, Zanesville, Sr.; Jacob Horsley, Sheridan, Sr.; Jacob Martin, New Lexington, Sr. Dan Monteroso, St. Clairsville, Jr.; Jake Phillis, Zanesville, Jr.; Kyle Ritz, Cambridge, Jr.; RyLee Rogers, Cambridge, Sr.; Zak Sheridan, Philo, So.; Bryce Sidwell, Maysville, Sr.; Avery Williams, Tri-Valley, So.

Second Team

Seth Brown, Maysville, Sr.; Terrell Ford, Cambridge, Sr.; Devon Francis, Cambridge, Jr.; Chase Hambel, Philo, So.; K.J. Hook, New Lexington, Sr.; Adam Jeffries, St. Clairsville, Jr.; Trevor Krouskoupf, Tri-Valley, Jr.; Ethan Kunkler, New Lexington, Jr.; Jerrid Marhefka, St. Clairsville, Jr.; Christian Myers, Zanesville, Sr.; Dar Stanford, Zanesville, So.; Braden Stotts, Tri-Valley, JR.; Justin Wilson, Maysville, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Blake Atkins, John Glenn, So.; Tre Blevins, John Glenn, Sr.; Tyler Cassidy, Philo, So.; Art Davis, Morgan, Sr.; Luke Fox, Sheridan, Fr.; Mathew Freville, Sheridan, Jr.; Ethan Slaboden, Tri-Valley, Jr.; Cameron Summers, Meadowbrook, So.

D-I Player of the Year

Kade Haddox, Zanesville

D-II Player of the Year

Dan Monteroso, St. Clairsville

D-I Coach of the Year

Scott Aronhalt, Zanesville

D-II Coach of the Year

Greg Woodard, John Glenn

Division III

First Team

Jacob Bailey, Union Local, Jr.; Zach Eddy, Fort Frye, Sr.; Nick Groves, West Muskingum, Sr.; Eli Hurst, Shenandoah, Jr.; Kyle Larrick, Buckeye Trail, Sr.; Danny Neuhart, Shenandoah, Jr.; Shon Smith, Fort Frye, Jr.

Second Team

Jimmy Baker, Monroe Central, Sr.; Lake Channel, Crooksville, Jr.; Shey Herd, West Muskingum, Sr.; Korey Lafferre, Monroe Central, Jr.; Chandler Lang, Fort Frye, So.; Derek Leasure, Shenandoah, Sr.; Kurtis Ogilbee, Union Local, Sr.; Dakota Patterson, Buckeye Trail, Sr.; Carder Payton, Crooksville, Sr.; Kyle Schwendeman, Fort Frye, Sr.

Honorable Mention

CJ Beaver, Buckeye Trail, Jr.; Shane Crum, Shenandoah, Sr.; Derek Feller, Bellaire, Sr.; Gene Lattocha, Union Local, Sr.; Shadow Montag, Union Local, Sr.; Zach Roe, Buckeye Trail, Jr.; Jacob Ring, Monroe Central, Sr.; Mitchell Swingle, Crooksville, Jr.

Player of the Year

Shon Smith, Fort Frye

Coach of the Year

Craig Sebring, Shenandoah

Division IV

First Team

Graham Dauch, Beallsville, Sr.; Tyler Fitzpatrick, Barnesville, Sr.; Cody Frey, Bridgeport, Sr.; Jordan Indermuhle, River, Jr.; Jordan Jefferson, Frontier, Jr.; Zak Kirkbride, Bishop Rosecrans, Sr.; Jacob Minder, Frontier, Sr.; Aaron Parry, Bishop Rosecrans, Sr.; Brett Price, River, Jr.; Cole Smelley, Bridgeport, Sr.; Tyler Spencer, Beallsville, Sr.; Jonathon Wiechman, Caldwell, So.

Second Team

Cody Caldwell, River, Jr.; Preston Dornon, Barnesville, Sr.; Austin Dorris, Shadyside, Fr.; Dallas Fields, Bridgeport, Jr.; Zack Hill, Bishop Rosecrans, Sr.; Teryn Jarrett, Beallsville, Jr.; Matt Marconi, River, Jr.; Drew Schneider, Frontier, So.

Honorable Mention

Brandon Burkhart, Barnesville, Jr.; Jensen Croucher, Caldwell, Sr.; Jared Dalton, Bishop Rosecrans, Sr.; Michael Gregorcic, St. John Central, Sr.; Dylan MacMillan, Barnesville, Jr.; Travis Ogden, St. John Central, Sr.; Adam Stupak, Shadyside, Jr.

Player of the Year

Zak Kirkbridge, Bishop Rosecans

Coach of the Year

Lou "Scooter" Tolzda, Beallsville

Girls

Division I/II

First Team

Darlan Apperson, Morgan, Jr.; Jordyn Hendershot, Tri-Valley, Jr.; Kailee Howe, Zanesville, Sr.; Karen Sidwell, Maysville, Sr.; Baylee Smith, Morgan, Sr.; Hallie Stocker, Cambridge, So.; Mallary Trout, Philo, So.; Tori Wolverton, Meadowbrook, Sr.

Second Team

Madison Baldwin, Zanesville, Jr.; Chasidy Brooker, Meadowbrook, Sr.; Siuerra Cooper, Sheridan, Sr.; Lauren Dolick, John Glenn, Jr.; Kenzie Howe, Zanesville, Jr.; Amariah Huck, Tri-Valley, Sr.; Ashleigh Parkinson, Sheridan, Fr.; Katie Prince, Tri-Valley, Jr.; Madison Smith, Maysville, Jr.; Taylor Tatman, Maysville, Sr.; Mallory Taylor, Cambridge, Jr.; Sydney Wycinski, New Lexington, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Tianna Allen, Morgan, Jr.; Jaylynn Barker, Philo, Sr.; Corrie Burkhardt, Philo, Fr.; Hannah Gregory, John Glenn, Sr.; Autumn Hall, Sheridan, Jr.; Kalee Hamilton, Tri-Valley, Sr.; Kelsie Kirkbride, Maysville, Jr.; Alyssa Poland, Meadowbrook, Jr.; Abbey Seckman, Cambridge, So.; Nicole Shipley, New Lexington, Sr.; Sydney Singleton, Meadowbrook, Fr.; Kiersten Taylor, Cambridge, So.; Danielle Weekley, Zanesville, Jr.

D-I Player of the Year

Kailee Howe, Zanesville

D-II Player of the Year

Karen Sidwell, Maysville

D-I Coach of the Year

Jeff Moore, Zanesville

D-II Coach of the Year

Marty Bice, Tri-Valley

Division III

First Team

Macey Anders, Crooksville, Sr.; Taylor Buchanan, Fort Frye, Jr.; Deidra Combs, Fort Frye, Jr.; Alexus Davis, Union Local, Sr.; Katie Fry, Bellaire, Sr.; Taylor German, Crooksville, Sr.; Amy Graham, West Muskingum, Sr.; Dakota McKenzie, West Muskingum, Jr.; Cori Medley, Union Local, So.; Chelsie Roberts, Monroe Central, Jr. Sami Schott, Shenandoah, Sr.; LeeAnna Sichina, Buckeye Trail, Sr.; Chelsie Tewanger, Monroe Central, Jr.; Carissa Wukelich, Shenandoah, Sr.

Second Team

Brooke Borich, Fort Frye, So.; Kayla Doty, Union Local, Jr.; Lauren Figura, St. Clairsville, So.; Brianna Fink, Crooksville, Jr.; Linda Fisher, Buckeye Trail, Sr.; Demitra Habig, Monroe Central, Sr.; Stephanie Imes, West Muskingum, Sr.; Morgan Liedtke, Fort Frye, Jr.; Dallas Montag, Union Local, Jr.; Kelsey Parks, Monroe Central, Sr.; Renee Schwieterman, Shenandoah, Sr.; Alexis Watson, Shenandoah, Sr.; Erika Winland, West Muskingum, Sr.; Carly Zavatsky, St. Clairsville, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Ashley Alfman, Crooksville, Sr.; Myleah Green, Bellaire, So.; Alexis St. Clair, St. Clairsville, Fr.

Player of the Year

Amy Graham, West Muskingum

Coach of the Year

Joey Mobley, West Muskingum

Division IV

First Team

Julie Bilyeu, Beallsville, Sr.; Karli Bonar, Shadyside, Jr.; Allison Campbell, Beallsville, Jr.; Hayley Holenka, Shadyside, Jr.; Jessica Hunkler, Barnesville, Sr.; Alexis Kirkbride, Bishop Rosecrans, So.; Cassidy McCullough, River, Jr.; Molly Nash, Bishop Rosecrans, So.; Kelsie Rinard, Frontier, Jr.; Kristin Russell, St. John Central, Jr.; Nicole Smolenak, Bridgeport, So.; Rosa Young, St. John Central, Sr.

Second Team

Lakota Browning, Bishop Rosecrans, Sr.; Haley Decoy, St. John Central, Sr.; Kristen Fijalkowski, Shadyside, Jr.; Mackenzie Haessly, Frontier, Sr.; Tiffany Hackathorn, Bridgeport, Sr.; Kloie Johnson, Bishop Rosecrans, So.; Hannah Jones, Caldwell, Sr.; Katheryn Kinney, Beallsville, Jr.; Brooke Meintel, Shadyside, Sr.; Maclain Murad, St. John Central, So.; Laken Ramsay, River, Jr.; Madison Stephen, Beallsville, Jr.; Maggie Tilton, Caldwell, Sr.; Devvyn Yager, Barnesville, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Emily Dierkes, River, Sr.; Brittany Higgenbotham, Bridgeport, Jr.; Briana Massey, Bridgeport, Fr.; Heather Ogaz, Frontier, Jr.; Breanna Sawyer, Caldwell, Jr.; Lexy Schell, Caldwell, So.; Emily Weaver, River, Jr.

Player of the Year

Karli Bonar, Shayside

Coach of the Year

Rick Jarrett, Beallsville

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.